Search
 

Privacy Policy

Lojer Products Ltd respects your privacy. When you shop at Lojer Products Ltd, we will ask for personal information such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, a password, and product selections, we will keep all information obtained on a secure server. Credit and Debit card information will be taken by RBS Worldpay and Paypal and retained on their secure servers.

 

We may also collect information about where you are on the Internet (such as the Web site you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country where your computer is located, the pages of the Lojer Products website that were viewed during your visit, and any search terms that you used.

 

Personal information you provide is used by us only for the following purposes:

 

 

  • To improve your shopping experience at Lojer Products
  • To process your order
  • With your permission, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you

 

We will only e-mail you to process your order and afterwards if you have given your consent. We will never pass on your e-mail address or personal information to a third party.

 

Data Protection

 

We treat all your personal information as confidential. We comply with The UK Data Protection Act 1998.

 

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

 

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

 

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your Personal Information and /or User Information, we are entitled do so.

 

Cookies

 

We will use cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalise your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time - if you do not accept cookies you will not be able to use the Lojer Products web site.

 

Please email us at sales@lojerproducts.co.uk if you have any questions about Lojer Products Ltd Privacy Policy.